2 - 0
HT 1 - 0
Sheffield Wednesday
Elo 1603 · World #771 (clubs)
DWWDW→
20/10/2026
·
21:45
Istanbul · GMT+3
Top 2 Scores
1st
1-2
2nd
1-3
Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday Prediction
Authentic Intelligence™
⏱ Locked 21:25
Match Result
Under/Over 2.5
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals
0-1
26%
2-3
47%
4-5
22%
6+
5%
Half Time / Full Time
1/1
13%
1/2
4%
1/X
5%
X/1
9%
X/2
17%
X/X
16%
2/1
2%
2/2
29%
2/X
5%
PICK ★ hidden · free account
VIEW most likely
Team Signals
Model figures
HOME
Notts County
The Market 30%
Signal
AWAY
Sheffield Wednesday
The Market 51%
Bad
Team Performancevs Market
Average
1.11
xG Scored
1.74
1.60
xG Conceded
1.05
Bad
Attack Strength
Weak
Great
Defense Strength
Great
44%
Ball Possession
56%
10
Total Shots
14
4
Shots on Target
5
3
Corners
6
248 · 71%
PassesSuccessful · Accuracy
428 · 80%
25
Box Touches
23
18
Crosses
22
3
Yellow Cards
2
Head-to-Head · Last 6
Real figures, averaged
HOME
Notts County
1W-0D-5L
AWAY
Sheffield Wednesday
0.67
Avg Goals (FT)
1.83
38%
Ball Possession
62%
10
Total Shots
13
5
Shots on Target
7
4
Corners
5
The Meetings
Match Stats
Real figures
HOME
Notts County
2 - 0
AWAY
Sheffield Wednesday
2.37
xG
0.28
52%
Ball Possession
48%
19
Total Shots
6
4
Shots on Target
0
4
Corners
0
309
Passes
264
77%
Pass Accuracy
72%
29
Box Touches
8
2
Yellow Cards
2
REVIEW
Notts County 2 - 0 Sheffield Wednesday: our view (BTTS Yes) lost.
Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday Result & Final Score
Notts County 2 - 0 Sheffield Wednesday in the England - League One on 20/10/2026.
Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday Prediction vs Result
Before kick-off: Notts County 24%, draw 26%, Sheffield Wednesday 50%. Final score 2-0.
✗ Match Result (Sheffield Wednesday)
✗ BTTS Yes
İN1
More England - League One
20 Oct 2026