| Sıra | Takım | O | G | B | M | A | Y | Av | P | Son 6 | PPG | CS% | FTS% | BTTS% | Over 2.5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rochdale | 48 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 92 | 44 | 48 | 110 | LDWDWD | 2.29 | 41.7% | 4.2% | 58.3% | 60.4% |
| 2 | York City | 46 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 114 | 41 | 73 | 108 | WWWWWD | 2.35 | 41.3% | 4.3% | 56.5% | 71.7% |
| 3 | Boreham Wood | 48 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 95 | 61 | 34 | 90 | LWWDDD | 1.88 | 35.4% | 8.3% | 62.5% | 68.8% |
| 4 | Carlisle United | 45 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 84 | 52 | 32 | 90 | WWDDWD | 2.0 | 35.6% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 60.0% |
| 5 | Scunthorpe United | 47 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 79 | 64 | 15 | 82 | LWDLWL | 1.74 | 19.1% | 12.8% | 70.2% | 59.6% |
| 6 | Southend United | 48 | 23 | 12 | 13 | 84 | 50 | 34 | 81 | DWWLWL | 1.69 | 35.4% | 14.6% | 54.2% | 52.1% |
| 7 | Forest Green Rovers | 45 | 21 | 13 | 11 | 74 | 51 | 23 | 76 | LWWDLD | 1.69 | 26.7% | 15.6% | 64.4% | 48.9% |
| 8 | Hartlepool United | 46 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 54 | 59 | -5 | 68 | DDLWWL | 1.48 | 37.0% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 41.3% |
| 9 | Halifax Town | 45 | 19 | 10 | 16 | 65 | 64 | 1 | 67 | LWDDLW | 1.49 | 26.7% | 15.6% | 60.0% | 62.2% |
| 10 | Woking | 47 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 69 | 54 | 15 | 64 | DDWDWL | 1.36 | 27.7% | 29.8% | 51.1% | 46.8% |
| 11 | Tamworth | 45 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 58 | 70 | -12 | 59 | WWWDLD | 1.31 | 17.8% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 53.3% |
| 12 | Altrincham | 47 | 17 | 7 | 23 | 55 | 65 | -10 | 58 | DLLWWW | 1.23 | 23.4% | 21.3% | 59.6% | 55.3% |
| 13 | Boston United | 45 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 62 | 67 | -5 | 56 | DLDDWW | 1.24 | 17.8% | 26.7% | 62.2% | 55.6% |
| 14 | Wealdstone | 45 | 15 | 11 | 19 | 67 | 74 | -7 | 56 | LWLDDL | 1.24 | 17.8% | 26.7% | 57.8% | 55.6% |
| 15 | Solihull Moors | 45 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 69 | 72 | -3 | 53 | LWDDLW | 1.18 | 24.4% | 31.1% | 53.3% | 53.3% |
| 16 | Yeovil | 46 | 15 | 6 | 25 | 48 | 68 | -20 | 51 | LWLDLL | 1.11 | 23.9% | 37.0% | 45.7% | 50.0% |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 45 | 13 | 11 | 21 | 56 | 78 | -22 | 50 | LDWLDW | 1.11 | 8.9% | 26.7% | 66.7% | 55.6% |
| 18 | Gateshead | 46 | 14 | 8 | 24 | 54 | 90 | -36 | 50 | WDWWLL | 1.09 | 15.2% | 37.0% | 52.2% | 65.2% |
| 19 | Sutton United | 46 | 11 | 14 | 21 | 59 | 79 | -20 | 47 | LDLLLL | 1.02 | 17.4% | 28.3% | 60.9% | 60.9% |
| 20 | Aldershot Town | 43 | 13 | 7 | 23 | 66 | 79 | -13 | 46 | LWDLLL | 1.07 | 14.0% | 25.6% | 62.8% | 69.8% |
| 21 | Brackley Town | 44 | 9 | 12 | 23 | 38 | 71 | -33 | 39 | LDLLDL | 0.89 | 18.2% | 38.6% | 50.0% | 40.9% |
| 22 | Morecambe | 43 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 66 | 93 | -27 | 38 | LLLWDL | 0.88 | 14.0% | 27.9% | 60.5% | 69.8% |
| 23 | Braintree Town | 42 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 33 | 65 | -32 | 33 | DLDLLD | 0.79 | 28.6% | 45.2% | 42.9% | 42.9% |
| 24 | Truro City | 43 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 40 | 70 | -30 | 31 | LWDDLD | 0.72 | 16.3% | 48.8% | 39.5% | 46.5% |