İngiltere (K)
Team Statistics & Analysis
2027 Brezilya
Women's World Cup
1 matches
· 3 scored
· 1 conceded
· goal diff. 2
Season Summary
Total Goals
Half-Time / Full-Time (1 = this team, 2 = opponent)
Total Goals
Half-Time / Full-Time (1 = this team, 2 = opponent)
Total Goals
Half-Time / Full-Time (1 = this team, 2 = opponent)
Recent Matches
| Date | League | H/A |
Opponent | Score |
Result | Match page |
| 09.10.2026 |
Women's World Cup |
A |
Yunanistan (K) |
1 - 3 |
W |
Analysis → |
Upcoming Matches
| Date | Close | League |
H/A |
Opponent | Match page |
| 13.10.2026 |
21:30 |
Women's World Cup |
H |
Yunanistan (K) |
Prediction → |
Detailed Statistics
General Form
| Stats |
At Home |
At Away |
Overall |
| Wins |
– |
100% |
100% |
| Draw |
– |
0% |
0% |
| Losses |
– |
0% |
0% |
| Goals Scored / Match |
– |
3.00 |
3.00 |
| Goals Conceded / Match |
– |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Total Goals / Match |
– |
4.00 |
4.00 |
| Clean Sheets |
– |
0% |
0% |
| Failed to Score |
– |
0% |
0% |
In-Match Statistics
| Stats |
At Home |
At Away |
Overall |
| xG Scored / Match |
N/A |
2.07 |
2.07 |
| xG Conceded / Match |
N/A |
0.16 |
0.16 |
| Box Touches (Opp. Penalty Area) |
N/A |
58.0 |
58.0 |
| Crosses / Match |
N/A |
20.0 |
20.0 |
| Yellow Cards / Match |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
| Possession |
– |
74.00% |
74.00% |
| Pass Accuracy |
– |
91.20% |
91.20% |
| Shots / Match |
– |
26.00 |
26.00 |
| Shots on Target |
– |
7.00 |
7.00 |
| Shot Conversion |
– |
12% |
12% |
| Corners / Match |
– |
7.00 |
7.00 |
| Fouls Committed |
– |
8.00 |
8.00 |
| Fouls Suffered |
– |
5.00 |
5.00 |
Over / Under & Both Teams to Score
| Stats |
At Home |
At Away |
Overall |
| Over 1.5 |
N/A |
100% |
100% |
| Under 1.5 |
N/A |
0% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
N/A |
100% |
100% |
| Under 2.5 |
N/A |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
N/A |
100% |
100% |
| Under 3.5 |
N/A |
0% |
0% |
| Both Teams to Score - Yes |
N/A |
100% |
100% |
| Both Teams to Score - No |
N/A |
0% |
0% |