5 - 0
HT 2 - 0
Fortuna Sittard
Elo 1612 · World #730 (clubs)
LWWLL→
18/09/2024
·
21:00
Istanbul · GMT+3
Top 2 Scores
1st
3-0
2nd
4-0
Ajax vs Fortuna Sittard Prediction
Authentic Intelligence™
⏱ Locked 20:40
Match Result
Under/Over 2.5
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals
0-1
22%
2-3
47%
4-5
25%
6+
6%
Half Time / Full Time
1/1
49%
1/2
1%
1/X
3%
X/1
23%
X/2
4%
X/X
10%
2/1
3%
2/2
4%
2/X
3%
NO PICK no pattern today
VIEW most likely
Team Signals
Model figures
HOME
Ajax
The Market 75%
Signal
AWAY
Fortuna Sittard
The Market 14%
Average
Team Performancevs Market
Average
2.45
xG Scored
0.70
0.70
xG Conceded
2.03
Strong
Attack Strength
Weak
Strong
Defense Strength
Average
57%
Ball Possession
43%
18
Total Shots
9
7
Shots on Target
3
6
Corners
3
407 · 81%
PassesSuccessful · Accuracy
275 · 73%
50
Box Touches
13
24
Crosses
12
1
Yellow Cards
2
Head-to-Head · Last 6
Real figures, averaged
HOME
Ajax
4W-2D-0L
AWAY
Fortuna Sittard
3.17
Avg Goals (FT)
0.67
2.27
xG
0.78
68%
Ball Possession
32%
21
Total Shots
9
8
Shots on Target
2
11
Corners
3
523
Passes
210
85%
Pass Accuracy
70%
53
Box Touches
17
24
Crosses
11
0
Yellow Cards
2
The Meetings
Match Stats
Real figures
HOME
Ajax
5 - 0
AWAY
Fortuna Sittard
3.11
xG
0.07
74%
Ball Possession
26%
25
Total Shots
4
14
Shots on Target
1
15
Corners
0
698
Passes
200
91%
Pass Accuracy
74%
89
Box Touches
5
32
Crosses
4
0
Yellow Cards
1
REVIEW
Ajax 5 - 0 Fortuna Sittard: our view (Ajax win) won.
Ajax vs Fortuna Sittard Result & Final Score
Ajax 5 - 0 Fortuna Sittard in the Netherlands - Eredivisie on 18/09/2024.
Ajax vs Fortuna Sittard Prediction vs Result
Before kick-off: Ajax 75%, draw 16%, Fortuna Sittard 9%. Final score 5-0.
✓ Match Result (Ajax)
✓ Over 2.5
✓ BTTS No