2 - 2
HT 1 - 1
Rapid Bucarest
Elo 1645 · World #548 (clubs)
WWWWW→
02/11/2025
·
21:30
Istanbul · GMT+3
Top 2 Scores
1st
2-1
2nd
3-1
Universitatea Craiova vs Rapid Bucarest Prediction
Authentic Intelligence™
⏱ Locked 21:10
Match Result
Under/Over 2.5
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals
0-1
28%
2-3
46%
4-5
21%
6+
5%
Half Time / Full Time
1/1
25%
1/2
2%
1/X
6%
X/1
16%
X/2
10%
X/X
18%
2/1
3%
2/2
15%
2/X
5%
NO PICK no pattern today
VIEW most likely
Team Signals
Model figures
HOME
Universitatea Craiova
The Market 48%
Signal
AWAY
Rapid Bucarest
The Market 32%
Average
Team Performancevs Market
Average
1.80
xG Scored
1.04
1.20
xG Conceded
1.16
Average
Attack Strength
Weak
Average
Defense Strength
Strong
53%
Ball Possession
47%
15
Total Shots
9
6
Shots on Target
3
5
Corners
3
340 · 80%
PassesSuccessful · Accuracy
298 · 75%
24
Box Touches
14
16
Crosses
15
3
Yellow Cards
2
Head-to-Head · Last 6
Real figures, averaged
HOME
Universitatea Craiova
3W-1D-2L
AWAY
Rapid Bucarest
1.33
Avg Goals (FT)
1.17
1.36
xG
0.78
54%
Ball Possession
46%
12
Total Shots
12
4
Shots on Target
4
5
Corners
4
444
Passes
258
86%
Pass Accuracy
77%
28
Box Touches
18
21
Crosses
14
3
Yellow Cards
2
The Meetings
Match Stats
Real figures
HOME
Universitatea Craiova
2 - 2
AWAY
Rapid Bucarest
2.74
xG
1.23
63%
Ball Possession
37%
21
Total Shots
6
9
Shots on Target
3
9
Corners
4
412
Passes
218
85%
Pass Accuracy
75%
50
Box Touches
14
32
Crosses
9
4
Yellow Cards
2
REVIEW
Universitatea Craiova 2 - 2 Rapid Bucarest: our view (BTTS Yes) won.
Universitatea Craiova vs Rapid Bucarest Result & Final Score
Universitatea Craiova 2 - 2 Rapid Bucarest in the Romania - Liga I on 02/11/2025.
Universitatea Craiova vs Rapid Bucarest Prediction vs Result
Before kick-off: Universitatea Craiova 44%, draw 29%, Rapid Bucarest 27%. Final score 2-2.
✗ Match Result (Universitatea Craiova)
✗ Under 2.5
✓ BTTS Yes
ROM
More Romania - Liga I
2 Nov 2025