1 - 0
HT 0 - 0
NEC Nijmegen
Elo 1691 · World #365 (clubs)
WWLLD→
05/10/2024
·
19:45
Istanbul · GMT+3
Top 2 Scores
1st
1-2
2nd
1-1
NAC Breda vs NEC Nijmegen Prediction
Authentic Intelligence™
⏱ Locked 19:25
Match Result
Under/Over 2.5
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals
0-1
28%
2-3
46%
4-5
21%
6+
5%
Half Time / Full Time
1/1
17%
1/2
3%
1/X
6%
X/1
12%
X/2
14%
X/X
18%
2/1
2%
2/2
22%
2/X
6%
NO PICK no pattern today
VIEW most likely
Team Signals
Model figures
HOME
NAC Breda
The Market 35%
Signal
AWAY
NEC Nijmegen
The Market 43%
Great
Team Performancevs Market
Great
1.38
xG Scored
1.73
1.09
xG Conceded
1.06
Average
Attack Strength
Great
Great
Defense Strength
Great
49%
Ball Possession
51%
12
Total Shots
11
4
Shots on Target
4
5
Corners
4
302 · 75%
PassesSuccessful · Accuracy
344 · 76%
18
Box Touches
29
19
Crosses
16
2
Yellow Cards
2
Head-to-Head · Last 6
Real figures, averaged
HOME
NAC Breda
3W-1D-2L
AWAY
NEC Nijmegen
1.50
Avg Goals (FT)
0.83
1.42
xG
0.92
52%
Ball Possession
48%
13
Total Shots
12
5
Shots on Target
4
5
Corners
3
352
Passes
313
80%
Pass Accuracy
76%
25
Box Touches
17
20
Crosses
17
2
Yellow Cards
2
The Meetings
Match Stats
Real figures
HOME
NAC Breda
1 - 0
AWAY
NEC Nijmegen
1.36
xG
0.44
51%
Ball Possession
49%
18
Total Shots
12
6
Shots on Target
2
8
Corners
3
359
Passes
354
83%
Pass Accuracy
85%
24
Box Touches
18
19
Crosses
23
2
Yellow Cards
1
REVIEW
NAC Breda 1 - 0 NEC Nijmegen: our view (BTTS Yes) lost.
NAC Breda vs NEC Nijmegen Result & Final Score
NAC Breda 1 - 0 NEC Nijmegen in the Netherlands - Eredivisie on 05/10/2024.
NAC Breda vs NEC Nijmegen Prediction vs Result
Before kick-off: NAC Breda 31%, draw 30%, NEC Nijmegen 39%. Final score 1-0.
✗ Match Result (NEC Nijmegen)
✓ Under 2.5
✗ BTTS Yes
HOL
More Netherlands - Eredivisie
5 Oct 2024