1 - 0
HT 0 - 0
Orlando Pirates
Elo 1777 · World #160 (clubs)
DDWWW→
08/01/2025
·
20:30
Istanbul · GMT+3
Top 2 Scores
1st
0-1
2nd
0-2
Cape Town City vs Orlando Pirates Prediction
Authentic Intelligence™
⏱ Locked 20:10
Match Result
Under/Over 2.5
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals
0-1
38%
2-3
46%
4-5
14%
6+
2%
Half Time / Full Time
1/1
7%
1/2
2%
1/X
5%
X/1
7%
X/2
24%
X/X
19%
2/1
1%
2/2
31%
2/X
4%
PICK ★ hidden · free account
VIEW most likely
Team Signals
Model figures
HOME
Cape Town City
The Market 19%
Signal
AWAY
Orlando Pirates
The Market 59%
Great
Team Performancevs Market
Weak
0.75
xG Scored
1.64
1.38
xG Conceded
0.65
Bad
Attack Strength
Weak
Great
Defense Strength
Great
42%
Ball Possession
58%
10
Total Shots
14
3
Shots on Target
5
4
Corners
5
250 · 73%
PassesSuccessful · Accuracy
382 · 80%
20
Box Touches
20
17
Crosses
20
2
Yellow Cards
2
Head-to-Head · Last 6
Real figures, averaged
HOME
Cape Town City
1W-1D-4L
AWAY
Orlando Pirates
0.67
Avg Goals (FT)
1.67
0.57
xG
1.23
45%
Ball Possession
55%
9
Total Shots
13
3
Shots on Target
5
3
Corners
4
285
Passes
371
76%
Pass Accuracy
80%
14
Box Touches
24
15
Crosses
12
2
Yellow Cards
1
The Meetings
Match Stats
Real figures
HOME
Cape Town City
1 - 0
AWAY
Orlando Pirates
0.95
xG
1.55
41%
Ball Possession
59%
7
Total Shots
14
4
Shots on Target
4
1
Corners
7
253
Passes
372
78%
Pass Accuracy
83%
13
Box Touches
43
11
Crosses
21
3
Yellow Cards
3
REVIEW
Cape Town City 1 - 0 Orlando Pirates: our view (Under 2.5) won.
Cape Town City vs Orlando Pirates Result & Final Score
Cape Town City 1 - 0 Orlando Pirates in the South Africa - Premiership on 08/01/2025.
Cape Town City vs Orlando Pirates Prediction vs Result
Before kick-off: Cape Town City 15%, draw 28%, Orlando Pirates 57%. Final score 1-0.
✗ Match Result (Orlando Pirates)
✓ Under 2.5
✓ BTTS No
GAFPSL
More South Africa - Premiership
8 Jan 2025