0 - 0
HT 0 - 0
Forfar Athletic
Elo 1132 · World #3284 (clubs)
WDWDL→
26/04/2025
·
17:00
Istanbul · GMT+3
Top 2 Scores
1st
2-1
2nd
1-1
Edinburgh City vs Forfar Athletic Prediction
Authentic Intelligence™
⏱ Locked 16:40
Match Result
Under/Over 2.5
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals
0-1
28%
2-3
46%
4-5
21%
6+
5%
Half Time / Full Time
1/1
21%
1/2
2%
1/X
6%
X/1
14%
X/2
13%
X/X
17%
2/1
3%
2/2
19%
2/X
5%
NO PICK no pattern today
VIEW most likely
Team Signals
Model figures
HOME
Edinburgh City
The Market 41%
Signal
AWAY
Forfar Athletic
The Market 38%
Strong
Team Performancevs Market
Average
1.75
xG Scored
1.23
1.37
xG Conceded
0.95
Great
Attack Strength
Weak
Strong
Defense Strength
Great
54%
Ball Possession
46%
10
Total Shots
9
4
Shots on Target
3
4
Corners
4
282 · 74%
PassesSuccessful · Accuracy
318 · 73%
–
Box Touches
–
5
Crosses
6
4
Yellow Cards
2
Head-to-Head · Last 6
Real figures, averaged
HOME
Edinburgh City
5W-0D-1L
AWAY
Forfar Athletic
1.83
Avg Goals (FT)
1.00
9
Total Shots
15
4
Shots on Target
6
2
Corners
8
The Meetings
REVIEW
Edinburgh City 0 - 0 Forfar Athletic: our view (BTTS Yes) lost.
Edinburgh City vs Forfar Athletic Result & Final Score
Edinburgh City 0 - 0 Forfar Athletic in the Scotland - League Two on 26/04/2025.
Edinburgh City vs Forfar Athletic Prediction vs Result
Before kick-off: Edinburgh City 38%, draw 28%, Forfar Athletic 34%. Final score 0-0.
✗ Match Result (Edinburgh City)
✓ Under 2.5
✗ BTTS Yes
İK2
More Scotland - League Two
26 Apr 2025