0 - 2
HT 0 - 2
Preston North End
Elo 1606 · World #757 (clubs)
LWLDW→
10/02/2024
·
18:00
Istanbul · GMT+3
Top 2 Scores
1st
1-0
2nd
0-0
Cardiff City vs Preston North End Prediction
Authentic Intelligence™
⏱ Locked 17:40
Match Result
Under/Over 2.5
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals
0-1
37%
2-3
46%
4-5
15%
6+
2%
Half Time / Full Time
1/1
21%
1/2
2%
1/X
5%
X/1
14%
X/2
12%
X/X
22%
2/1
2%
2/2
17%
2/X
5%
NO PICK no pattern today
VIEW most likely
Team Signals
Model figures
HOME
Cardiff City
The Market 42%
Signal
AWAY
Preston North End
The Market 36%
Average
Team Performancevs Market
Strong
1.34
xG Scored
1.08
1.08
xG Conceded
1.04
Average
Attack Strength
Weak
Average
Defense Strength
Great
47%
Ball Possession
53%
11
Total Shots
10
4
Shots on Target
3
5
Corners
5
260 · 70%
PassesSuccessful · Accuracy
304 · 72%
20
Box Touches
18
19
Crosses
15
2
Yellow Cards
2
Head-to-Head · Last 6
Real figures, averaged
HOME
Cardiff City
2W-3D-1L
AWAY
Preston North End
0.83
Avg Goals (FT)
0.83
1.03
xG
0.92
50%
Ball Possession
50%
15
Total Shots
8
4
Shots on Target
3
6
Corners
4
324
Passes
289
75%
Pass Accuracy
73%
23
Box Touches
17
23
Crosses
16
1
Yellow Cards
2
The Meetings
Match Stats
Real figures
HOME
Cardiff City
0 - 2
AWAY
Preston North End
0.69
xG
0.62
52%
Ball Possession
48%
14
Total Shots
3
5
Shots on Target
3
4
Corners
0
368
Passes
321
77%
Pass Accuracy
73%
11
Box Touches
9
14
Crosses
6
2
Yellow Cards
1
REVIEW
Cardiff City 0 - 2 Preston North End: our view (Under 2.5) won.
Cardiff City vs Preston North End Result & Final Score
Cardiff City 0 - 2 Preston North End in the England - Championship on 10/02/2024.
Cardiff City vs Preston North End Prediction vs Result
Before kick-off: Cardiff City 37%, draw 32%, Preston North End 31%. Final score 0-2.
✗ Match Result (Cardiff City)
✓ Under 2.5
✓ BTTS No
İNCL
More England - Championship
10 Feb 2024