1 - 0
HT 0 - 0
Independiente Del Valle
Elo 1858 · World #64 (clubs)
LWDWW→
17/10/2026
·
22:00
Istanbul · GMT+3
Top 2 Scores
1st
1-2
2nd
1-3
Macara vs Independiente Del Valle Prediction
Authentic Intelligence™
⏱ Locked 21:40
Match Result
Under/Over 2.5
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals
0-1
25%
2-3
46%
4-5
23%
6+
6%
Half Time / Full Time
1/1
10%
1/2
4%
1/X
5%
X/1
7%
X/2
21%
X/X
14%
2/1
1%
2/2
33%
2/X
5%
NO PICK no pattern today
VIEW most likely
Team Signals
Model figures
HOME
Macara
The Market 23%
Signal
AWAY
Independiente Del Valle
The Market 59%
Weak
Team Performancevs Market
Average
0.88
xG Scored
1.94
1.76
xG Conceded
1.04
Weak
Attack Strength
Great
Weak
Defense Strength
Average
42%
Ball Possession
58%
12
Total Shots
12
4
Shots on Target
5
3
Corners
5
251 · 76%
PassesSuccessful · Accuracy
388 · 82%
18
Box Touches
24
18
Crosses
20
3
Yellow Cards
2
Head-to-Head · Last 6
Real figures, averaged
HOME
Macara
0W-1D-5L
AWAY
Independiente Del Valle
0.50
Avg Goals (FT)
2.83
0.81
xG
2.20
36%
Ball Possession
64%
10
Total Shots
16
2
Shots on Target
6
4
Corners
6
205
Passes
439
74%
Pass Accuracy
87%
14
Box Touches
24
12
Crosses
22
2
Yellow Cards
2
The Meetings
Match Stats
Real figures
HOME
Macara
1 - 0
AWAY
Independiente Del Valle
0.94
xG
1.15
41%
Ball Possession
59%
12
Total Shots
8
5
Shots on Target
2
4
Corners
5
201
Passes
300
82%
Pass Accuracy
85%
18
Box Touches
15
18
Crosses
20
3
Yellow Cards
2
REVIEW
Macara 1 - 0 Independiente Del Valle: our view (Independiente Del Valle win) lost.
Macara vs Independiente Del Valle Result & Final Score
Macara 1 - 0 Independiente Del Valle in the Ecuador - Premier on 17/10/2026.
Macara vs Independiente Del Valle Prediction vs Result
Before kick-off: Macara 18%, draw 24%, Independiente Del Valle 58%. Final score 1-0.
✗ Match Result (Independiente Del Valle)
✗ Over 2.5
✗ BTTS Yes
EKV1
More Ecuador - Premier
17 Oct 2026