2 - 1
HT 1 - 0
Leyton Orient
Elo 1587 · World #882 (clubs)
LLWWD→
20/09/2025
·
17:00
Istanbul · GMT+3
Top 2 Scores
1st
2-1
2nd
3-1
Reading vs Leyton Orient Prediction
Authentic Intelligence™
⏱ Locked 16:40
Match Result
Under/Over 2.5
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals
0-1
25%
2-3
46%
4-5
23%
6+
6%
Half Time / Full Time
1/1
22%
1/2
2%
1/X
6%
X/1
14%
X/2
12%
X/X
17%
2/1
3%
2/2
19%
2/X
5%
NO PICK no pattern today
VIEW most likely
Team Signals
Model figures
HOME
Reading
The Market 43%
Signal
AWAY
Leyton Orient
The Market 37%
Weak
Team Performancevs Market
Average
1.45
xG Scored
1.44
1.18
xG Conceded
1.43
Weak
Attack Strength
Average
Average
Defense Strength
Strong
47%
Ball Possession
53%
12
Total Shots
10
4
Shots on Target
4
6
Corners
5
234 · 68%
PassesSuccessful · Accuracy
328 · 74%
23
Box Touches
21
18
Crosses
12
2
Yellow Cards
2
Head-to-Head · Last 4
Real figures, averaged
HOME
Reading
0W-1D-3L
AWAY
Leyton Orient
0.50
Avg Goals (FT)
1.50
0.99
xG
1.32
46%
Ball Possession
54%
10
Total Shots
14
4
Shots on Target
5
4
Corners
8
210
Passes
262
63%
Pass Accuracy
70%
23
Box Touches
26
18
Crosses
23
2
Yellow Cards
3
The Meetings
Match Stats
Real figures
HOME
Reading
2 - 1
AWAY
Leyton Orient
1.72
xG
1.48
29%
Ball Possession
71%
12
Total Shots
17
6
Shots on Target
6
2
Corners
6
191
Passes
579
67%
Pass Accuracy
85%
20
Box Touches
31
8
Crosses
19
5
Yellow Cards
3
REVIEW
Reading 2 - 1 Leyton Orient: our view (BTTS Yes) won.
Reading vs Leyton Orient Result & Final Score
Reading 2 - 1 Leyton Orient in the England - League One on 20/09/2025.
Reading vs Leyton Orient Prediction vs Result
Before kick-off: Reading 39%, draw 28%, Leyton Orient 33%. Final score 2-1.
✓ Match Result (Reading)
✓ Over 2.5
✓ BTTS Yes
İN1
More England - League One
20 Sep 2025