2 - 0
HT 2 - 0
Mainz 05
Elo 1856 · World #65 (clubs)
WWDLD→
12/04/2025
·
16:30
Istanbul · GMT+3
Top 2 Scores
1st
2-1
2nd
3-1
Hoffenheim vs Mainz 05 Prediction
Authentic Intelligence™
⏱ Locked 16:10
Match Result
Under/Over 2.5
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals
0-1
24%
2-3
46%
4-5
24%
6+
6%
Half Time / Full Time
1/1
22%
1/2
2%
1/X
6%
X/1
14%
X/2
12%
X/X
17%
2/1
3%
2/2
18%
2/X
6%
NO PICK no pattern today
VIEW most likely
Team Signals
Model figures
HOME
Hoffenheim
The Market 44%
Signal
AWAY
Mainz 05
The Market 37%
Weak
Team Performancevs Market
Weak
1.61
xG Scored
1.11
1.55
xG Conceded
1.37
Strong
Attack Strength
Weak
Bad
Defense Strength
Average
52%
Ball Possession
48%
14
Total Shots
12
5
Shots on Target
4
5
Corners
4
364 · 78%
PassesSuccessful · Accuracy
331 · 76%
26
Box Touches
22
22
Crosses
18
2
Yellow Cards
2
Head-to-Head · Last 6
Real figures, averaged
HOME
Hoffenheim
1W-1D-4L
AWAY
Mainz 05
1.00
Avg Goals (FT)
1.83
1.54
xG
1.73
55%
Ball Possession
45%
14
Total Shots
15
4
Shots on Target
6
4
Corners
7
383
Passes
279
79%
Pass Accuracy
74%
22
Box Touches
33
15
Crosses
20
3
Yellow Cards
1
The Meetings
Match Stats
Real figures
HOME
Hoffenheim
2 - 0
AWAY
Mainz 05
1.69
xG
1.19
36%
Ball Possession
64%
8
Total Shots
14
5
Shots on Target
1
4
Corners
7
195
Passes
420
70%
Pass Accuracy
83%
18
Box Touches
29
21
Crosses
28
4
Yellow Cards
1
REVIEW
Hoffenheim 2 - 0 Mainz 05: our view (BTTS Yes) lost.
Hoffenheim vs Mainz 05 Result & Final Score
Hoffenheim 2 - 0 Mainz 05 in the Germany - Bundesliga on 12/04/2025.
Hoffenheim vs Mainz 05 Prediction vs Result
Before kick-off: Hoffenheim 39%, draw 29%, Mainz 05 32%. Final score 2-0.
✓ Match Result (Hoffenheim)
✗ Over 2.5
✗ BTTS Yes
AL1
More Germany - Bundesliga
12 Apr 2025